Former Deans

Since, the beginning of the Faculty there has been six Deans/Head of the Department of different calibers with several capacities.

Rear Admiral JTG Sundaram USP VSV
Duration: 15.03.2001 – 10.09.2003

Profile

Brigadier KJN Senaweera RSP USP Ldmc
Duration: 17.11.2003 – 30.10.2008

Profile

Major General UAB Medawela USP psc
Duration: 05.01.2009 – 04.12.2009

Profile

Major General GRH Dias USP psc IG
Duration: 15.12.2009 – 15.09.2011

Profile

Brigadier NK Wadugodapitiya RSP psc
Duration: 16.09.2011 – 13.04.2014

Profile

Major General WPAK Thilakarathne psc
Duration: 14.08.2014 – 16.09.2016

Profile